239 Royal Saint Ct Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,799,000 - $2,036,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Royal Saint Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,888,041, approximately $708 per square foot. 239 Royal Saint Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1998
Sold by
Pu Denis C and Pu Theresa S
Bought by
Pu Denis C and Pu Theresa W S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pu Denis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $513,751 | $183,788 | $329,963 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $503,679 | $180,185 | $323,494 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $493,803 | $176,652 | $317,151 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $484,122 | $173,189 | $310,933 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $474,631 | $169,794 | $304,837 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $460,555 | $164,758 | $295,797 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $451,526 | $161,528 | $289,998 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $442,673 | $158,361 | $284,312 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $433,994 | $155,256 | $278,738 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $427,476 | $152,924 | $274,552 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $419,103 | $149,929 | $269,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map