$625,000

10569 Ridgecrest Dr Jackson, CA 95642

Estimated payment $4,010/month

Total Views 4,430
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,375 Sq Ft
$263 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in historic Jackson, the heart of the Mother Lode, this traditional style home blends timeless charm with modern comfort. The open floor plan creates an easy, welcoming flow throughout the main living areas, making the home ideal for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. The cozy living room features a fireplace and built in surround sound, for movie nights or quiet evenings at home. Gourmet kitchen designed, instant hot water dispenser and trash compactor, for both everyday cooking and memorable gatherings. Rich cabinetry provides generous storage with walk in pantry. The large master suite is a private retreat, fireplace, walk in closet with extensive storage. Bathroom featuring double sinks, a walk-in shower, and a jetted tub designed for relaxation. Step out onto the covered porch and take in the fantastic views of city lights and unforgettable sunsets. Perfect for entertaining or unwinding at the end of the day. A warm and inviting place to call home.

Listing Agent

Brenda Cannon

Davenport Properties License #01296212 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sound System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 044-440-027-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Parking, Accessible Kitchen, Wheelchair Access
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Jetted Tub, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Surround Sound, Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Granite, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached, Great Room, View
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 263.16
  • Square Footage: 2375.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, TDS Available
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 625000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Corner, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Ridge,Upslope,Ridge,Upslope
  • View Description: City, City Lights, Hills

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Amador Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: residential
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 044-440-027-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,071 $786,144 $271,942 $514,202
2024 $8,071 $770,730 $266,610 $504,120
2023 $7,268 $691,414 $201,511 $489,903
2022 $6,878 $652,278 $190,105 $462,173
2021 $5,779 $543,565 $158,421 $385,144
2020 $5,519 $517,681 $150,877 $366,804
2019 $5,268 $493,029 $143,692 $349,337
2018 $5,078 $474,066 $138,165 $335,901
2017 $4,489 $415,847 $121,197 $294,650
2016 $4,037 $371,292 $108,212 $263,080
2015 $3,895 $357,012 $104,050 $252,962
2014 $3,523 $324,556 $94,591 $229,965
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226040597

MetroList

APN: 044-440-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.