1058 Mitchell Dr Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $391,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $363,821, approximately $182 per square foot. 1058 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Vikeras Peter P and Vikeras Cheryl A
Bought by
Roiger Marnie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Molde Troy A
Bought by
Vikeras Peter P and Vikeras Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Wunderlich Gary B and Wunderlich Georgia A
Bought by
Molde Troy A and Molde Dareth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Williams Darryl R
Bought by
Kuchera Georgia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roiger Marnie M | $218,500 | -- | |
| Vikeras Peter P | -- | -- | |
| Molde Troy A | $199,000 | -- | |
| Kuchera Georgia A | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $392,200 | $81,400 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $364,700 | $74,500 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $364,700 | $74,500 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $330,300 | $74,500 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $280,100 | $60,500 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $259,000 | $53,500 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $251,700 | $55,700 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $235,200 | $50,600 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $216,600 | $48,100 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $202,600 | $45,600 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $198,200 | $45,600 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,100 | $45,600 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map