1058 S Mahn Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,184 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 S Mahn Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $250,296, approximately $170 per square foot. 1058 S Mahn Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Drc Properties Inc
Bought by
Drc Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drc Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $35,610 | $5,700 | $29,910 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $31,390 | $4,750 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $31,390 | $4,750 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $26,520 | $4,750 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $26,520 | $4,750 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $24,830 | $4,750 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $24,830 | $4,750 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $22,160 | $3,330 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $21,250 | $3,330 | $17,920 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $21,250 | $3,330 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $21,250 | $3,330 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $20,470 | $3,330 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map