1058 Westridge Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,491,075 - $2,780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Westridge Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,640,519, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 1058 Westridge Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Cabael Reginald O
Bought by
Cabael Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Bought by
Cabael Reginald O and Cabael Larissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Vilanueva Lourdes D
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Bought by
The Edgardo C & Lourdes D Villanueva Fam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
The Edgardo C & Lourdes D Villanueva Fam and Villanueva Edgardo C
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo C and Villanueva Lourdes D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabael Family Trust | -- | Brainin Law Office | |
| Cabael Reginald O | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Villanueva Edgardo C | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Villanueva Edgardo C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Edgardo C & Lourdes D Villanueva Fam | -- | -- | |
| Villanueva Edgardo C | -- | -- | |
| Villanueva Edgardo C | -- | -- | |
| Villanueva Edgardo C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Villanueva Edgardo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabael Reginald O | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Edgardo C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Edgardo C | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Edgardo C | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Edgardo C | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $562,750 | $187,640 | $375,110 |
| 2024 | $6,575 | $551,716 | $183,961 | $367,755 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $540,899 | $180,354 | $360,545 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $530,294 | $176,818 | $353,476 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $519,897 | $173,351 | $346,546 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $514,567 | $171,574 | $342,993 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $504,478 | $168,210 | $336,268 |
| 2018 | $5,863 | $494,587 | $164,912 | $329,675 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $484,890 | $161,679 | $323,211 |
| 2016 | $5,551 | $475,383 | $158,509 | $316,874 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $468,244 | $156,129 | $312,115 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $459,073 | $153,071 | $306,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map