10580 Cody Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $385,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10580 Cody Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $348,321, approximately $203 per square foot. 10580 Cody Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Gerber Elementary School, Red Bluff High School, and Adventist Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Lindsey Tracey L
Bought by
Lindsey T L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey T L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $147,103 | $12,774 | $134,329 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $141,393 | $12,279 | $129,114 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $138,622 | $12,039 | $126,583 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $135,904 | $11,803 | $124,101 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $134,511 | $11,682 | $122,829 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $131,874 | $11,453 | $120,421 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $129,289 | $11,229 | $118,060 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $126,755 | $11,009 | $115,746 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $124,271 | $10,794 | $113,477 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $122,405 | $10,632 | $111,773 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $120,008 | $10,424 | $109,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map