106 Cagle Ln Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $440,188 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,188
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cagle Ln, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $485,396, approximately $115 per square foot. 106 Cagle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Massengill Michael and Massengill Lisa
Bought by
Young, Life Estate Brooke Madison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young, Life Estate Brooke Madison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $33,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $32,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $32,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $29,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $29,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $29,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $29,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $42,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $28,661 | $0 | $0 |