Estimated Value: $78,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Caster St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $106,355, approximately $67 per square foot. 106 Caster St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $80,810 | $5,750 | $75,060 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $70,400 | $5,750 | $64,650 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $70,400 | $5,750 | $64,650 |
| 2022 | $968 | $58,430 | $5,750 | $52,680 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $47,600 | $5,750 | $41,850 |
| 2020 | $726 | $38,890 | $5,750 | $33,140 |
| 2019 | $734 | $38,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $718 | $38,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $38,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $40,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $40,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $40,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map