106 Cotton Dr Leland, MS 38756
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,331
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cotton Dr, Leland, MS 38756 and is currently estimated at $175,720, approximately $75 per square foot. 106 Cotton Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Leland School Park, Edna M. Scott Elementary School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Bishop Nancy
Bought by
Bishop Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $15,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $14,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $975 | $12,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $935 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $838 | $12,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $11,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $11,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $699 | $11,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $11,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $637 | $11,370 | $0 | $0 |