106 Gabriel Place Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,998
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Gabriel Place, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $804,130, approximately $160 per square foot. 106 Gabriel Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Station Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Sethi S L S and Sethi Raksha
Bought by
Harrigill Ray F and Harrigill Monica Sethi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Baker Bert W and Baker Tammy T
Bought by
Harrigill Ray F and Harrigill Monica S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrigill Ray F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrigill Ray F | -- | First Guaranty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $61,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $61,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $61,732 | $0 | $0 |