NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $269,819

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,351 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2013

Last sale price $95,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,939 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

NEW PRICE! Really nice and clean all brick ranch with many recent updates on quiet cul- de-sac location. Carpeted living room and dining room with hardwoods underneath. Large updated tile floor kitchen with skylight and all appliances included. Bedrooms have beautiful hardwood floors with ceiling fans and spacious closets. Recent updates include tear off roof 2011, most windows 2006, front porch railings 2010. Large 20x10 sunroom in back and very large finished rec room in basement with full bath. Basic STAR $869. Home Warranty included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Landers

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401217389 Listed on: 07/17/2012

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

David Witczak

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40WI1033093

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x117
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-650-0001-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: William Street to Ceil Drive to Jane Drive or William Street to Cayuga Creek to Jane Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-650-0001-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X117
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6007.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2012
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Leszkowicz Edward F and Leszkowicz Marion
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-17.32%
Current Estimated Value
$253,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,697
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon Joann $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon Joann $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Sold $95,000 -17.3% $70 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2012 07/17/12 For Sale $114,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,009 $190,000 $17,900 $172,100
2024 $7,009 $190,000 $17,900 $172,100
2023 $6,698 $190,000 $17,900 $172,100
2022 $6,591 $190,000 $17,900 $172,100
2021 $6,517 $165,100 $17,900 $147,200
2020 $6,080 $105,000 $13,900 $91,100
2019 $5,848 $105,000 $13,900 $91,100
2018 $5,912 $105,000 $13,900 $91,100
2017 $2,470 $105,000 $13,900 $91,100
2016 $5,807 $105,000 $13,900 $91,100
2015 -- $105,000 $13,900 $91,100
2014 -- $105,000 $13,900 $91,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B412606

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-650-0001-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.