106 Johnson Park Buffalo, NY 14201
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,633 - $540,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Johnson Park, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $410,908, approximately $154 per square foot. 106 Johnson Park is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Enterprise Charter School, and Reach Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Kjz Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Afton Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Keller Holly E
Bought by
Kjz Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afton Real Estate Llc | $810,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Kjz Enterprises | $202,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kjz Enterprises | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $253,000 | $25,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $376 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $348 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $337 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $337 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $539 | $67,000 | $23,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $70,000 | $8,500 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $70,000 | $8,500 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $416 | $70,000 | $8,500 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $70,000 | $8,500 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $8,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $8,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map