NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $432,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,912 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,162 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Must see 3 unit located in the lower west side historic district. This building is great as owner occupied or for an investor. Plenty of off street parking. Original hardwood floors in two of the three units. Low maintenance brick exterior. Great turn key investment property. Showings begin at open house on 9/11/22 at 11am

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Persico

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301222741 Listed on: 09/08/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Max Fenske

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401313813

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x100

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,912 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Common or Shared Parking
  • Paved Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener, heat, water
  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-110-440-0001-047-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,785

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Heat, Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Niagara to W huron to Rabin
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0803
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Shake Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Common, Concrete, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-110-440-0001-047-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2785.0
  • Tax Lot: 47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2022
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-9.09%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$389,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.07%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$283,200
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Eder Jeffrey S
Bought by
Kelleran Daren T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Crane Margaret
Bought by
Hopkins Bryan and Hopkins Amy F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marotta Meghan $300,000 None Available
Marotta Meghan $300,000 None Available
Marotta Meghan $300,000 None Available
Marotta Meghan $300,000 None Available
Kelleran Daren T $175,000 None Available
Eder Jeffrey S -- None Available
Kelleran Daren $175,000 None Available
Kelleran Daren T $175,000 None Available
Eder Jeffrey -- None Available
Eder Jeffrey S -- None Available
Kelleran Daren T $175,000 None Available
Eder Jeffrey S -- None Available
Hopkins Bryan $65,000 --
Hopkins Bryan S $65,000 --
Hopkins Bryan S $65,000 --
Hopkins Bryan S $65,000 --
Hopkins Bryan $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marotta Meghan $294,566
Closed Marotta Meghan $294,566
Previous Owner Kelleran Daren T $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Sold $300,000 -6.2% $103 / Sq Ft
10/15/2022 10/15/22 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Price Changed $319,900 -3.1% $110 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $330,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,020 $301,000 $26,000 $275,000
2024 $1,020 $182,000 $16,000 $166,000
2023 $922 $182,000 $16,000 $166,000
2022 $915 $182,000 $16,000 $166,000
2021 $915 $182,000 $16,000 $166,000
2020 $419 $182,000 $16,000 $166,000
2019 $1,495 $54,500 $4,900 $49,600
2018 $1,407 $54,500 $4,900 $49,600
2017 $324 $54,500 $4,900 $49,600
2016 $1,327 $54,500 $4,900 $49,600
2015 -- $54,500 $4,900 $49,600
2014 -- $54,500 $4,900 $49,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1432532

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-110-440-0001-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.