106 S 33rd St Billings, MT 59101
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $259,056
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S 33rd St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $235,514, approximately $148 per square foot. 106 S 33rd St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Orchard School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Renner Nicole
Bought by
Green Darian and Green Aleksandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$203,755
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Nine Blessings Llc
Bought by
Renner Nicole and Beckers James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Christenot Kenneth R
Bought by
Nine Blessings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Darian | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Renner Nicole | -- | First American Title | |
| Nine Blessings Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Darian | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Renner Nicole | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nine Blessings Llc | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Green Darian | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $217,700 | $36,602 | $181,098 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $201,800 | $35,378 | $166,422 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $201,800 | $35,378 | $166,422 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $55,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map