Estimated Value: $146,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Vanosdoll Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $170,289, approximately $154 per square foot. 106 Vanosdoll Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Keeney Wilford L and Keeney Margaretha
Bought by
Housh Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,306
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housh Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Housh Michael J | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $12,340 | $2,200 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | $488 | $10,750 | $2,000 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $488 | $10,750 | $2,000 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $488 | $10,750 | $2,000 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $489 | $10,750 | $2,000 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $465 | $10,130 | $2,000 | $8,130 |
| 2019 | $465 | $10,130 | $2,000 | $8,130 |
| 2018 | $467 | $10,130 | $2,000 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $456 | $10,320 | $1,900 | $8,420 |
| 2016 | $459 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map