106 Windy Place Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $399,470 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Windy Place, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $414,118, approximately $145 per square foot. 106 Windy Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Atkins Joshua Dean and Atkins Sarah Rosalce
Bought by
Colon William and Colon Luz Estrella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$242,627
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Surgi Care Real Estate I Llc
Bought by
Adkins Joshua Dean and Adkins Sarah Rosalee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,635
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Dye Timothy B and Dye Telisa L
Bought by
Surgi Care Real Estate 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Perry Michael J and Perry Loveda C
Bought by
Dye Timothy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of Calif Na Tr
Bought by
Perry Michael J and Perry Loveda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon William | $345,000 | Flagship Title | |
| Colon William | $345,000 | Flagship Title | |
| Adkins Joshua Dean | $245,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Adkins Joshua Dean | $245,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Surgi Care Real Estate 1 Llc | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Surgi Care Real Estate 1 Llc | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Dye Timothy B | $180,000 | Countrywide Title Company | |
| Dye Timothy B | $180,000 | Countrywide Title Company | |
| Perry Michael J | $107,900 | -- | |
| Perry Michael J | $107,900 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California N A | $100 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California N A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon William | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Joshua Dean | $250,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Surgi Care Real Estate 1 Llc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $317,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $308,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $524 | $310,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $301,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $206,826 | $51,072 | $155,754 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $230,184 | $47,880 | $182,304 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $207,324 | $47,880 | $159,444 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $189,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $171,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $157,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $148,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $134,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map