1060 Alder Ln Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Alder Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $536,996, approximately $228 per square foot. 1060 Alder Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Vassilakis James G and Vassilakis Roberta D
Bought by
Catalano Caleb and Catalano Shawntae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Adaska Diane M and Declaration Of Trust Of Diane
Bought by
Vassilakis James G and Vassilakis Roberta D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Harris Bank Naperville
Bought by
Adaska Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Caleb | $440,000 | First American Title | |
| Vassilakis James G | $164,000 | -- | |
| Adaska Diane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vassilakis James G | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,233 | $142,240 | $48,478 | $93,762 |
| 2023 | $7,774 | $127,810 | $43,560 | $84,250 |
| 2022 | $7,383 | $120,260 | $40,660 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $115,970 | $39,210 | $76,760 |
| 2020 | $7,096 | $115,970 | $39,210 | $76,760 |
| 2019 | $6,837 | $110,300 | $37,290 | $73,010 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $107,360 | $36,000 | $71,360 |
| 2017 | $6,494 | $103,720 | $34,780 | $68,940 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $99,540 | $33,380 | $66,160 |
| 2015 | $6,334 | $94,510 | $31,690 | $62,820 |
| 2014 | $6,251 | $90,690 | $30,160 | $60,530 |
| 2013 | $6,210 | $91,320 | $30,370 | $60,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map