1060 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,344,566, approximately $865 per square foot. 1060 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Schmidt Cecil H
Bought by
Schmidt Cecil H and Schmidt Rachel Deitsch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,284
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Granger Vance W and Granger Elaine E
Bought by
Schmidt Cecil H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Steinhouse Albert G
Bought by
Steinhouse Albert George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Granger Elaine E
Bought by
Granger Vance W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Cecil H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Schmidt Cecil H | $750,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Steinhouse Albert George | -- | -- | |
| Granger Vance W | -- | -- | |
| Granger Vance W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Cecil H | $585,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Cecil H | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $328,000 | $273,300 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $328,000 | $273,300 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $374,000 | $311,700 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $404,000 | $336,700 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $10,246 | $910,105 | $758,425 | $151,680 |
| 2019 | $9,863 | $883,113 | $735,931 | $147,182 |
| 2018 | $10,036 | $865,798 | $721,501 | $144,297 |
| 2016 | $9,307 | $795,000 | $662,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $8,340 | $706,000 | $588,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $8,094 | $685,400 | $570,600 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map