1031 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,926 - $1,702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,472,982, approximately $825 per square foot. 1031 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $200,248 | $109,376 | $90,872 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $196,323 | $107,232 | $89,091 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $192,475 | $105,130 | $87,345 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $188,702 | $103,069 | $85,633 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $185,003 | $101,049 | $83,954 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $179,517 | $98,052 | $81,465 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $175,998 | $96,130 | $79,868 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $169,166 | $92,399 | $76,767 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $166,626 | $91,012 | $75,614 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $163,363 | $89,230 | $74,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map