998 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,115 - $1,694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,504,779, approximately $919 per square foot. 998 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Davis Anthon and Davis Jill
Bought by
Davis Anthon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Lepisto Walter and The Mabel L Brower Trust
Bought by
Davis Anton L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Outstanding Balance
$27,684
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,477,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Brower Mabel L
Bought by
Lepisto Walter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Anthon | -- | -- | |
| Davis Anton L | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lepisto Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Anton L | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $394,232 | $170,840 | $223,392 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $386,503 | $167,491 | $219,012 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $378,925 | $164,207 | $214,718 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $371,496 | $160,988 | $210,508 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $364,213 | $157,832 | $206,381 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $353,411 | $153,151 | $200,260 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $346,483 | $150,149 | $196,334 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $308,030 | $144,319 | $163,711 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $303,404 | $142,152 | $161,252 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $297,462 | $139,368 | $158,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map