974 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,864,000 - $2,436,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $2,162,683, approximately $666 per square foot. 974 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Bearman Gregory H and Spiro Sheila I
Bought by
Bearman Gregory Howard and Spiro Sheila Iris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Bearman Gregory Howard
Bought by
Bearman Gregory Howard and Spiro Sheila Iris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Bearman Gregory Howard
Bought by
Bearman Gregory Howard and Spiro Shelia Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Bearman Gregory H
Bought by
Bearman Gregory Howard and Spiro Sheila Iris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearman Gregory Howard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bearman Gregory H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bearman Gregory Howard | -- | -- | |
| Bearman Gregory Howard | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Bearman Gregory Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bearman Gregory Howard | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $614,397 | $230,363 | $384,034 |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $602,351 | $225,847 | $376,504 |
| 2023 | $7,171 | $590,541 | $221,419 | $369,122 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $578,963 | $217,078 | $361,885 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $567,612 | $212,822 | $354,790 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $550,778 | $206,510 | $344,268 |
| 2018 | $6,441 | $539,979 | $202,461 | $337,518 |
| 2016 | $6,202 | $519,012 | $194,600 | $324,412 |
| 2015 | $6,103 | $464,910 | $191,677 | $273,233 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $455,804 | $187,923 | $267,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map