1060 Hendrix Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $952,259 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Hendrix Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $981,565, approximately $500 per square foot. 1060 Hendrix Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Lukman Frank J and Lukman Dorothea J
Bought by
Living Frank and Living Dorothea Lukman Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $102,876 | $24,477 | $78,399 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $100,859 | $23,997 | $76,862 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $98,882 | $23,527 | $75,355 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $96,944 | $23,066 | $73,878 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $95,044 | $22,614 | $72,430 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $94,072 | $22,383 | $71,689 |
| 2019 | $996 | $92,229 | $21,945 | $70,284 |
| 2018 | $975 | $90,421 | $21,515 | $68,906 |
| 2017 | $955 | $88,649 | $21,094 | $67,555 |
| 2016 | $945 | $86,912 | $20,681 | $66,231 |
| 2015 | $928 | $85,608 | $20,371 | $65,237 |
| 2014 | $914 | $83,933 | $19,973 | $63,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map