NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1060 S Ellsworth Ave Marshall, MO 65340

Estimated Value: $120,861 - $148,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2024

Current estimated payment $760 / mo

132 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Must see this beautifully updated gem just waiting for a new family to call it HOME! Ask today about $100 down program offered on this property. This is not a drive by- much bigger than it looks! So much to offer including a lovely sunroom on the main floor perfect for a home office/hobby room, plus 2nd floor finished area could be used for non-conforming 3rd bedroom. So many possibilities with this one. This home is HUD Case #: 291-614848 and is sold "as is." Rehab loans are available to owner occupant buyers to address any repairs that may be needed or to make some extra finishing touches of your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Templeton

Pride of America Realty Brokerage Phone: 660-584-8700 License #2000164126 Listed on: 09/20/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $515

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 15,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Sitting Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: All
  • Assessor Parcel Number 030017-501504-029-004000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$515

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Sharon Templeton
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSHRTR
  • List Office Name: Heart Realty, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 660-394-8700
  • Living Area: 1040
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Other
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Sitting Room,Sun Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 660-584-8700

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

• Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public - Verify, Unknown - Verify

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15499
  • Parcel Number: 030017-501504-029-004000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 515
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2023
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Dev
Bought by
Alvarez Trinidad Jose and Linares Maira L
Seller's Agent
Sharon Templeton
Pride of America Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$143,000
Views
182
Current Estimated Value
$130,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.62%
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,810
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$66,405

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$129,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.72%
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2020
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
List Price
$118,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Trinidad Jose $134,000 Truman Title Inc
Murdock Kimberly $127,929 Truman Title Inc
Williams Brittan $127,500 Truman Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Trinidad Jose $67,200
Previous Owner Murdock Kimberly $126,663
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2023 12/28/23 Price Changed $91,520 -20.0% $88 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Price Changed $114,400 -20.0% $110 / Sq Ft
09/20/2023 09/20/23 For Sale $143,000 +10.9% $138 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/13/2021 11/13/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 For Sale $129,000 +8.9% $94 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/22/2020 11/22/20 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2020 11/08/20 For Sale $118,500 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $773 $14,240 $2,190 $12,050
2024 $650 $10,580 $1,900 $8,680
2023 $650 $10,580 $1,900 $8,680
2022 $515 $10,580 $1,900 $8,680
2021 $514 $10,580 $1,900 $8,680
2020 $441 $8,060 $1,900 $6,160
2019 $434 $8,060 $8,060 $0
2018 $432 $8,060 $8,060 $0
2017 $434 $8,060 $0 $0
2016 -- $8,060 $0 $0
2015 -- $8,060 $0 $0
2014 -- $8,060 $0 $0

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2455516

Heartland MLS

APN: 030017-501504-029-004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.