10600 Johnson Ave Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,203,000 - $2,550,954
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$2,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10600 Johnson Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,409,239, approximately $2,298 per square foot. 10600 Johnson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Kannan and Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,647
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,178,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Kannan and Roja
Bought by
Kannan Family and Kannan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Chiang Raymond J
Bought by
Kannan Natarajan and Kannan Roja
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kannan Family | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kannan Natarajan | -- | None Available | |
| Kannan Natarajan | $415,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kannan Natarajan | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Kannan Natarajan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kannan Natarajan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kannan Natarajan | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kannan Natarajan | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kannan Natarajan | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kannan Natarajan | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $702,132 | $491,825 | $210,307 |
| 2024 | $9,079 | $688,366 | $482,182 | $206,184 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $674,870 | $472,728 | $202,142 |
| 2022 | $8,890 | $661,638 | $463,459 | $198,179 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | $648,666 | $454,372 | $194,294 |
| 2020 | $8,676 | $642,015 | $449,713 | $192,302 |
| 2019 | $8,480 | $629,428 | $440,896 | $188,532 |
| 2018 | $8,243 | $617,087 | $432,251 | $184,836 |
| 2017 | $8,185 | $604,988 | $423,776 | $181,212 |
| 2016 | $7,901 | $593,126 | $415,467 | $177,659 |
| 2015 | $7,820 | $584,218 | $409,227 | $174,991 |
| 2014 | $7,590 | $572,775 | $401,211 | $171,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map