10609 E Cliffrose Ln Unit 1 Florence, AZ 85132
Magma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $391,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10609 E Cliffrose Ln Unit 1, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $369,766, approximately $117 per square foot. 10609 E Cliffrose Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Magma Ranch K8 School and Poston Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Morrie Roger L and Morrie Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Vermani Jesse
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Homelife Communities Group Of Az Inc
Bought by
Vermani Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,908
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrie Roger L | $108,100 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $234,556 | Accommodation | |
| Vermani Jesse | $291,136 | The Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vermani Jesse | $232,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $33,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $42,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $31,527 | $1,000 | $30,527 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $24,132 | $1,000 | $23,132 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $21,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $20,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $19,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $17,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $17,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $17,052 | $1,000 | $16,052 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $11,555 | $750 | $10,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map