10620 Ilex Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $838,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10620 Ilex Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $761,069, approximately $781 per square foot. 10620 Ilex Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Haddon Avenue Elementary School, Pacoima Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Duarte H Humberto
Bought by
Duarte Clara Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,990
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Medina Gustavo
Bought by
Recinos Victor Rene and Recinos Sandra Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,422
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Botello Mary
Bought by
Aguinaga Alfonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Botello Mary
Bought by
Botello Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Clara Isabel | -- | Service Link | |
| Recinos Victor Rene | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Medina Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Aguinaga Alfonso | -- | First American | |
| Botello Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Clara Isabel | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recinos Victor Rene | $114,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Botello Mary | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $261,191 | $111,111 | $150,080 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $256,071 | $108,933 | $147,138 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $251,051 | $106,798 | $144,253 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $246,129 | $104,704 | $141,425 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $241,303 | $102,651 | $138,652 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $234,148 | $99,607 | $134,541 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $229,557 | $97,654 | $131,903 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $220,645 | $93,863 | $126,782 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $217,332 | $92,454 | $124,878 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $213,075 | $90,643 | $122,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map