10629 Bell St Unit 19 Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $548,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10629 Bell St Unit 19, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $518,122, approximately $523 per square foot. 10629 Bell St Unit 19 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Robbins Spring P
Bought by
Armendaris Francesca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,613
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armendaris Francesca | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armendaris Francesca | $138,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $211,244 | $100,434 | $110,810 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $207,102 | $98,464 | $108,638 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $203,042 | $96,534 | $106,508 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $199,061 | $94,641 | $104,420 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $195,158 | $92,785 | $102,373 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $193,157 | $91,833 | $101,324 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $189,370 | $90,032 | $99,338 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $185,657 | $88,266 | $97,391 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $182,017 | $86,535 | $95,482 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $178,449 | $84,839 | $93,610 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $175,769 | $83,565 | $92,204 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $172,326 | $81,928 | $90,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map