10629 E 4th Place Tulsa, OK 74128
Wagon Wheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10629 E 4th Place, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $163,623, approximately $119 per square foot. 10629 E 4th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Ragland Riverside Pharmacy Inc
Bought by
Rampy David L and Rampy Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,490
Outstanding Balance
$17,005
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rampy David L | $63,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rampy David L | $62,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $9,058 | $1,235 | $7,823 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $8,765 | $1,321 | $7,444 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $9,481 | $1,430 | $8,051 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $8,205 | $1,718 | $6,487 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $7,936 | $1,661 | $6,275 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $7,936 | $1,661 | $6,275 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $7,769 | $1,626 | $6,143 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $7,514 | $1,573 | $5,941 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $8,514 | $1,782 | $6,732 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $8,514 | $1,782 | $6,732 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $8,514 | $1,782 | $6,732 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $8,514 | $1,782 | $6,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map