1063 Lakestone Ln Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Lakestone Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $430,616, approximately $265 per square foot. 1063 Lakestone Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Corporate Transfer Service Inc
Bought by
Pattison David J and Flo Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,821
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$376,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Payne Lisa J and Phillips Kathleen
Bought by
Corporate Transfer Service Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,821
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$376,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Burley Dominick R
Bought by
Payne Lisa J and Phillips Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Burley Dominick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattison David J | $209,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Corporate Transfer Service Inc | $209,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Payne Lisa J | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Burley Dominick | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pattison David J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Lisa J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burley Dominick | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,749 | $123,064 | $34,967 | $88,097 |
| 2023 | $8,337 | $110,580 | $31,420 | $79,160 |
| 2022 | $7,976 | $101,110 | $28,510 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $97,500 | $27,490 | $70,010 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $97,500 | $27,490 | $70,010 |
| 2019 | $7,577 | $92,740 | $26,150 | $66,590 |
| 2018 | $7,219 | $87,730 | $24,230 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | $84,760 | $23,410 | $61,350 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $81,350 | $22,470 | $58,880 |
| 2015 | $6,891 | $77,240 | $21,330 | $55,910 |
| 2014 | $6,503 | $71,270 | $19,530 | $51,740 |
| 2013 | $6,438 | $71,770 | $19,670 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map