1064 Columbus St Etna, OH 43018
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1064 Columbus St, Etna, OH 43018 and is currently estimated at $142,221, approximately $138 per square foot. 1064 Columbus St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Duvall Clyde W
Bought by
1064 Columbus Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,261
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$110,960
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1064 Columbus Street Llc | $70,000 | Amerititle East |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1064 Columbus Street Llc | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $27,900 | $7,040 | $20,860 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $27,900 | $7,040 | $20,860 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $27,900 | $7,040 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $21,180 | $2,030 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $21,180 | $2,030 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $21,180 | $2,030 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $977 | $17,190 | $1,230 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map