50 Mechanic St Etna, OH 43018
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Mechanic St, Etna, OH 43018 and is currently estimated at $258,530, approximately $83 per square foot. 50 Mechanic St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Blackburn Jamie Whitson and Blackburn Christopher A
Bought by
Blackburn Christopher A and Blackburn Jamie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $53,210 | $18,800 | $34,410 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $53,210 | $18,800 | $34,410 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $53,210 | $18,800 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $52,330 | $5,430 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $52,330 | $5,430 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $52,330 | $5,430 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $42,390 | $3,290 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map