1066 Charvers Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,731 - $804,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Charvers Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $781,183, approximately $452 per square foot. 1066 Charvers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, Foothill Christian, and St. Louise De Marillac Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Wray Evelyn H Nunez
Bought by
Wray Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Nunez William R
Bought by
Wray Evelyn H Nunez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Nunez William H
Bought by
Nunez William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Nunez William H
Bought by
Durfee William H and Nunez Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Nunez William H
Bought by
Nunez William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Nunez William H
Bought by
Nunez William H and The William H Nunez Declaration Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1994
Sold by
Nunez William H
Bought by
Nunez William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wray Kevin M | -- | None Available | |
| Wray Evelyn H Nunez | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez William H | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Durfee William H | -- | -- | |
| Nunez William H | -- | United Title Company | |
| Nunez William H | -- | -- | |
| Nunez William H | -- | -- | |
| Nunez William H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunez William H | $155,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez William H | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez William H | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $74,444 | $21,599 | $52,845 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $72,985 | $21,176 | $51,809 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $71,555 | $20,761 | $50,794 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $70,153 | $20,354 | $49,799 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $68,778 | $19,955 | $48,823 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $66,740 | $19,364 | $47,376 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $65,433 | $18,985 | $46,448 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $62,895 | $18,249 | $44,646 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $61,951 | $17,975 | $43,976 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $60,738 | $17,623 | $43,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map