F
Seller's Agent in 2013
FRANCISCO GONZALEZ
GONZALEZ REALTY
(951) 787-7088
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $680,000
TURNKEY,,,TURNKEY,,,,GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!BEAUTIFUL HOME IN GOOD NEIGHBORHOOD, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, NEW PAINT, TILE FLOORING, NEW CARPET, SOME NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, VAULTED CEILINGS, FAMILY ROOM W/FIREPLACE, UPGRATED KITCHEN. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING CENTER. DEFINITELY A MUST SEE!!!GARAGE WAS CONVERTED (PROFESSIONALLY DONE) PERMITS UNKNOWN, HOUSE MAY NOT QUALIFY FOR ALL TYPES OF FINANCING
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GONZALEZ REALTY License #01717739 Listed on: 06/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose | $254,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Hernandez Eduardo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hernandez Eduardo | $181,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pacifica Reo Llc | $125,100 | Stewart Title | |
| Clark Steve J | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jose | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Eduardo | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Steve J | $109,519 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Sold | $252,000 | +1.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | For Sale | $248,500 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $311,356 | $73,543 | $237,813 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $299,267 | $70,688 | $228,579 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $293,400 | $69,302 | $224,098 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $287,648 | $67,944 | $219,704 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $284,700 | $67,248 | $217,452 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $279,119 | $65,930 | $213,189 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $273,647 | $64,639 | $209,008 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $268,282 | $63,372 | $204,910 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $263,023 | $62,130 | $200,893 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $259,074 | $61,198 | $197,876 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $254,000 | $60,000 | $194,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2013
FRANCISCO GONZALEZ
GONZALEZ REALTY
(951) 787-7088
3 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV13111621
APN: 143-020-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.