10680 Wells Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $712,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10680 Wells Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $509,000, approximately $856 per square foot. 10680 Wells Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Salinas Alfredo Rangel and Rangel Alfredo
Bought by
Rangel Family Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $68,022 | $68,022 | -- |
| 2023 | $838 | $65,382 | $65,382 | $0 |
| 2022 | $790 | $64,100 | $64,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $794 | $62,844 | $62,844 | $0 |
| 2020 | $782 | $62,200 | $62,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $772 | $60,981 | $60,981 | $0 |
| 2018 | $762 | $59,786 | $59,786 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $58,614 | $58,614 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $57,465 | $57,465 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $56,602 | $56,602 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $55,495 | $55,495 | $0 |