1067 Bear Hollow Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Bear Hollow Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $373,744, approximately $342 per square foot. 1067 Bear Hollow Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Country Hollow Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Celestino and Gonzalez Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Celestino | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Celestino | $86,600 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Celestino | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $165,775 | $45,341 | $120,434 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $162,525 | $44,452 | $118,073 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $159,339 | $43,581 | $115,758 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $156,216 | $42,727 | $113,489 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $153,154 | $41,890 | $111,264 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $151,585 | $41,461 | $110,124 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $148,614 | $40,649 | $107,965 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $145,701 | $39,852 | $105,849 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $142,845 | $39,071 | $103,774 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $140,045 | $38,305 | $101,740 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $137,942 | $37,730 | $100,212 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $123,500 | $20,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map