Seller's Agent in 2025
Emmanuel Gonzalez
One Way Realty
(760) 556-8247
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $424,000
Don't miss this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on a spacious 10,000 sq. ft. corner lot in the desirable Peninsula block of Parkside Subdivision. Perfect for families, this home offers a functional layout with ample natural light and comfort throughout. The highlight? An expansive backyard oasis ideal for entertaining, complete with a BBQ area and plenty of space for gatherings, play, or relaxation. This gem won't last long! Schedule your showing today and make this beautiful property your forever home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Way Realty License #02105034 Listed on: 02/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Subscriber Non
Non-Participant Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Damian | $385,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mcphetridge Kyle Brandon | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mcphetridge Kyle Brandon | $220,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Heihn Daniel M | $122,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ettinger Mason S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ettinger Mason S | $275,000 | Stewart Title Mad Anaheim | |
| Not Provided | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Griggs David | $162,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Damian | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcphetridge Kyle Brandon | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Heihn Daniel M | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Ettinger Mason S | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griggs David | $154,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $385,000 | -1.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | For Sale | $390,000 | +77.3% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $220,000 | +1.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | For Sale | $216,000 | +77.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $122,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2013 02/16/13 | Price Changed | $122,000 | +22.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -18.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $385,000 | $85,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $250,317 | $45,510 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $245,410 | $44,618 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $240,599 | $43,744 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $238,133 | $43,296 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $233,465 | $42,448 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $228,888 | $41,616 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $224,400 | $40,800 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $126,906 | $31,206 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $125,001 | $30,738 | $94,263 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $122,553 | $30,136 | $92,417 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emmanuel Gonzalez
One Way Realty
(760) 556-8247
220 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Subscriber Non
Non-Participant Office
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carl Haynes
Smith-Kandal Real Estate
(760) 554-3285
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tadd Bennett
One Way Realty
(760) 222-7717
12 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Catherine Griffin
Realty ONE Group West
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25493045IC
APN: 046-348-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.