1068 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,561 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $338,890. 1068 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Buell Robert W
Bought by
Buell Robert W and Buell Tessa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Buell Tessa M
Bought by
Buell Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buell Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Buell Robert W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buell Robert W | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $165,528 | $51,991 | $113,537 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $162,283 | $50,972 | $111,311 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $159,102 | $49,973 | $109,129 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $155,984 | $48,994 | $106,990 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $152,927 | $48,034 | $104,893 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $151,360 | $47,542 | $103,818 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $148,393 | $46,610 | $101,783 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $145,485 | $45,697 | $99,788 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $142,633 | $44,801 | $97,832 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $139,837 | $43,923 | $95,914 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $137,738 | $43,264 | $94,474 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $135,041 | $42,417 | $92,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map