10689 Cobble Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $1,216,324 - $1,295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10689 Cobble Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,262,581, approximately $493 per square foot. 10689 Cobble Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home California Llc
Bought by
Tripp Benjamin T and Tripp Molly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,217
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Benjamin T | $774,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tripp Benjamin T | $644,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,960 | $931,990 | $407,163 | $524,827 |
| 2024 | $10,960 | $913,717 | $399,180 | $514,537 |
| 2023 | $9,858 | $830,115 | $391,353 | $438,762 |
| 2022 | $9,791 | $813,839 | $383,680 | $430,159 |
| 2021 | $9,660 | $797,882 | $376,157 | $421,725 |
| 2020 | $9,540 | $789,701 | $372,300 | $417,401 |
| 2019 | $9,202 | $774,217 | $365,000 | $409,217 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $167,926 | $167,926 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map