1069 N Wilson Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,748 - $1,247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 N Wilson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,171,937, approximately $991 per square foot. 1069 N Wilson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Kalousdian Ruth
Bought by
Kalousdian Ruth and The Ruth Kalousdian Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Cobb Larry W
Bought by
Cobb Ruth Kalousdian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalousdian Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Ruth Kalousdian | -- | -- | |
| Cobb Ruth Kalousdian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $197,995 | $76,507 | $121,488 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $194,113 | $75,007 | $119,106 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $190,308 | $73,537 | $116,771 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $186,578 | $72,096 | $114,482 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $182,921 | $70,683 | $112,238 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $177,498 | $68,588 | $108,910 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $174,019 | $67,244 | $106,775 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $167,264 | $64,634 | $102,630 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $164,753 | $63,664 | $101,089 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $161,526 | $62,417 | $99,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map