10692 Bell St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $462,217 - $545,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10692 Bell St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $508,304, approximately $607 per square foot. 10692 Bell St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hansen Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Coghill Robert D
Bought by
Robert D Coghill Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Coghill Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,595
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Ft Mtg Companies
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Lynette Vanvoris
Bought by
Ft Mtg Companies and Ftb Mtg Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Lynette Vanvoris and Lynette Varde
Bought by
Vanvoris Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,250
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D Coghill Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coghill Robert D | $70,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ft Mtg Companies | $115,398 | -- | |
| Vanvoris Lynette | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coghill Robert D | $66,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvoris Lynette | $105,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $136,143 | $29,352 | $106,791 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $133,474 | $28,776 | $104,698 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $130,857 | $28,211 | $102,646 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $128,292 | $27,658 | $100,634 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $125,777 | $27,116 | $98,661 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $124,488 | $26,838 | $97,650 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $122,048 | $26,312 | $95,736 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $119,655 | $25,796 | $93,859 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $117,309 | $25,290 | $92,019 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $115,009 | $24,794 | $90,215 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $113,282 | $24,422 | $88,860 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $111,063 | $23,943 | $87,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map