107 Cole Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $367,009 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Cole Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $403,252, approximately $280 per square foot. 107 Cole Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Baird Craig A and Baird Karen S
Bought by
Baird Craig and Baird Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,300
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Craig | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baird Craig | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $139,746 | $45,070 | $94,676 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $134,321 | $43,321 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $131,688 | $42,472 | $89,216 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $129,107 | $41,640 | $87,467 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $127,785 | $41,214 | $86,571 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $125,280 | $40,406 | $84,874 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $122,824 | $39,614 | $83,210 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $120,417 | $38,838 | $81,579 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $118,057 | $38,077 | $79,980 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $116,285 | $37,506 | $78,779 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $114,008 | $36,772 | $77,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map