107 Crestview Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,739 - $809,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Crestview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $650,935, approximately $357 per square foot. 107 Crestview Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $463,855 | $425,000 | $38,855 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $463,855 | $425,000 | $38,855 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $395,990 | $325,000 | $70,990 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $395,990 | $325,000 | $70,990 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $395,990 | $325,000 | $70,990 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $395,990 | $325,000 | $70,990 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $233,468 | $175,000 | $58,468 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $233,468 | $175,000 | $58,468 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $233,468 | $175,000 | $58,468 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $233,468 | $175,000 | $58,468 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,745 | $95,000 | $127,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,745 | $95,000 | $127,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map