107 E Delaware Ave Wilmington, DE 19809
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Delaware Ave, Wilmington, DE 19809 and is currently estimated at $346,350, approximately $264 per square foot. 107 E Delaware Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Sparks Lee and Sparks Dorothy Mathews
Bought by
Sparks Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Kathleen B and Simpson Kathleen B
Bought by
Sparks Lee and Sparks Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,495
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$312,855
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Robert M | -- | Attorney | |
| Sparks Lee | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Lee | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $356,200 | $58,000 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $64,200 | $10,600 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map