107 E Stanton Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Stanton Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $336,770, approximately $305 per square foot. 107 E Stanton Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Coffield Mary A
Bought by
Smith Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,699
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1979
Bought by
Coffield Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jacqueline M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Coffield Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jacqueline M | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $98,600 | $39,380 | $59,220 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $98,600 | $39,380 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $98,595 | $39,375 | $59,220 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $79,600 | $23,770 | $55,830 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $79,600 | $23,770 | $55,830 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $79,600 | $23,770 | $55,830 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $62,130 | $18,270 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $62,130 | $18,270 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $62,130 | $18,270 | $43,860 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $46,910 | $16,630 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $46,910 | $16,630 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $46,910 | $16,630 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $1,328 | $44,660 | $15,820 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map