123 E Stanton Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,792 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Stanton Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $337,198, approximately $309 per square foot. 123 E Stanton Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Hoyt Paul I and Hoyt Guyla M
Bought by
Hoyt Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Bought by
Hoyt Paul I and Hoyt Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Pamela S | -- | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Hoyt Paul I | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Pamela S | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $99,830 | $39,380 | $60,450 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $99,830 | $39,380 | $60,450 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $99,820 | $39,375 | $60,445 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $80,440 | $23,770 | $56,670 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $80,440 | $23,770 | $56,670 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $80,440 | $23,770 | $56,670 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $62,720 | $18,270 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $62,720 | $18,270 | $44,450 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $62,720 | $18,270 | $44,450 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $47,640 | $16,630 | $31,010 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $47,640 | $16,630 | $31,010 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $47,640 | $16,630 | $31,010 |
| 2013 | $1,349 | $45,360 | $15,820 | $29,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map