D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Damon Frazier
The Bray Company
(614) 483-9305
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $553,673
Incredibly well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home w/ nearly 2,500 sq ft! This custom built all brick home was constructed w/ the best materials! The large Great Room (17' x 28') has HDWD flrs, a wood-burning stove w/ brick surrounding that opens up into the kitchen & dining rm. The custom skylights provide lots of natural light. Amish custom built cabinets throughout this home & a 1st floor laundry room! Check out the separate den/office and a sun room. The master bedroom has HDWD flrs w/ a walk-in closet (built-in shelves) & a private full bathroom. Access the basement from the 2.5 car garage w/ a workshop, additional storage areas & reverse Osmosis water system. Enjoy the professionally landscaped yard & the 20' x 20' storage shed. This home is a unique find for this area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Bray Company License #2011001066 Listed on: 01/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Bryan Jarrett
Keller Williams Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge Jeol C | $291,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $291,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2017 12/27/17 | Sold | $291,000 | -0.5% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2017 11/24/17 | For Sale | $292,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,034 | $166,530 | $44,450 | $122,080 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $166,530 | $44,450 | $122,080 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $166,530 | $44,450 | $122,080 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $139,030 | $30,980 | $108,050 |
| 2021 | $6,769 | $139,030 | $30,980 | $108,050 |
| 2020 | $6,778 | $139,030 | $30,980 | $108,050 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $105,990 | $23,840 | $82,150 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $105,990 | $23,840 | $82,150 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $105,990 | $23,840 | $82,150 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $86,700 | $21,700 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $86,700 | $21,700 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $4,699 | $86,700 | $21,700 | $65,000 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $82,565 | $20,650 | $61,915 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Damon Frazier
The Bray Company
(614) 483-9305
27 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bryan Jarrett
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217041764
APN: 010-110118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.