107 Meadow Ln Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Meadow Ln, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $512,716, approximately $260 per square foot. 107 Meadow Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Collett Amy M and Collett John E
Bought by
Macolley Bruce Donand and Macolley Melissa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,600
Outstanding Balance
$321,220
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Strohl Amy M and Collett John E
Bought by
Collett Amy M and Collett John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Foster William G and Foster Loretta M
Bought by
Strohl Amy M and Collett John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macolley Bruce Donand | -- | None Available | |
| Collett Amy M | -- | Lsi Lps | |
| Strohl Amy M | $332,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macolley Bruce Donand | $362,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Collett Amy M | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strohl Amy M | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $511,400 | $171,400 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $91,800 | $11,200 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map