111 Meadow Ln Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Meadow Ln, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $466,211, approximately $257 per square foot. 111 Meadow Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Bought by
Feinsilver Dennis F and Feinsilver Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feinsilver Dennis F | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $535,400 | $169,300 | $366,100 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $83,700 | $9,900 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map