107 Meadowview Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $348,910
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Meadowview Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $336,478, approximately $225 per square foot. 107 Meadowview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Reitman Robert S and Reitman Nan A
Bought by
Ash Robert W and Ash Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Robert W | $246,500 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $350,452 | $49,752 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $336,845 | $47,821 | $289,024 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $330,241 | $46,884 | $283,357 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $323,766 | $45,965 | $277,801 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $291,000 | $20,000 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $276,000 | $20,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $261,000 | $20,000 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $238,000 | $20,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $215,000 | $20,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $20,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,000 | $25,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map