107 S Holliston Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 107 S Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106. 107 S Holliston Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,467 | $10,356,307 | $6,218,711 | $4,137,596 |
| 2024 | $119,467 | $10,153,243 | $6,096,776 | $4,056,467 |
| 2023 | $118,504 | $9,954,161 | $5,977,232 | $3,976,929 |
| 2022 | $114,470 | $9,758,982 | $5,860,032 | $3,898,950 |
| 2021 | $109,701 | $9,567,630 | $5,745,130 | $3,822,500 |
| 2019 | $105,628 | $9,291,600 | $5,574,727 | $3,716,873 |
| 2018 | $107,705 | $9,109,565 | $5,465,419 | $3,644,146 |
| 2016 | $104,093 | $8,748,383 | $5,253,191 | $3,495,192 |
| 2015 | $102,955 | $8,616,975 | $5,174,284 | $3,442,691 |
| 2014 | $100,890 | $8,448,181 | $5,072,927 | $3,375,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map